Advertisement
Currency & Finance•Tax Calculator

Salary & Income Tax Calculator

Calculate monthly and annual income tax, net take-home salary, deductions, and tax brackets for Tax Year 2024-2026.

Direct Answer (Quick Result)

Salary & Income Tax Calculator on ApexTools is a free, privacy-first online utility. All computations and file transformations process locally or within private auto-purged memory with zero sign-up.

Instant browser processing Private & Auto-Purged•Updated:
Finance Act 2024–2026 SlabsTax Year 2024-2025

FBR Salary & Income Tax Calculator

ایف بی آر انکم ٹیکس و خالص تنخواہ کیلکولیٹر (سال 2024–2026)

Rs.
1.50 Lakh1.50 لاکھ روپے
Quick Benchmarks:

Net Monthly Take-Home Pay

ماہانہ خالص تنخواہ (بعد از ٹیکس)

After Tax
Rs. 1,40,000
🇵🇰1.40 Lakh

Monthly Tax Deduction

ماہانہ انکم ٹیکس کٹوتی

6.67% Effective
Rs. 10,000/ month
Annual Tax: Rs. 1,20,000Bracket: 15%
Share Tax Computation Slip

Visual Salary Distribution Breakdown

Gross: Rs. 1,50,000 / mo
Take-Home (93.3%)
Net Take-Home (93.3%): Rs. 1,40,000
FBR Tax Deduction (6.7%): Rs. 10,000

Official FBR Tax Slabs (Tax Year 2024–2026)

Statutory schedule for Salaried Individuals. Your active slab is highlighted below.

Active Tier: Slab 3
SlabAnnual Taxable IncomeMonthly EquivalentTax Rate FormulaStatus
1
Rs. 0 – 6,00,000Rs. 0 – 50,0000% (Exempt)Standard
2
Rs. 6,00,001 – 12,00,000Rs. 50,000 – 1,00,0005% of amount exceeding Rs. 600,000Standard
3
Rs. 12,00,001 – 22,00,000Rs. 1,00,000 – 1,83,333Rs. 30,000 + 15% of amount exceeding Rs. 1,200,000Your Slab
4
Rs. 22,00,001 – 32,00,000Rs. 1,83,333 – 2,66,667Rs. 180,000 + 25% of amount exceeding Rs. 2,200,000Standard
5
Rs. 32,00,001 – 41,00,000Rs. 2,66,667 – 3,41,667Rs. 430,000 + 30% of amount exceeding Rs. 3,200,000Standard
6
Rs. 41,00,001 and aboveRs. 3,41,667 +Rs. 700,000 + 35% of amount exceeding Rs. 4,100,000 (+10% surcharge if > 10M)Standard

Itemized Slab-by-Slab Calculation for Your Income

Slab 1 (Up to Rs. 600,000): Taxable: Rs. 6,00,000 @ 0%
Tax: Rs. 0
Slab 2 (Rs. 600,001 - 1,200,000): Taxable: Rs. 6,00,000 @ 5%
Tax: Rs. 30,000
Slab 3 (Rs. 1,200,001 - 2,200,000): Taxable: Rs. 6,00,000 @ 15%
Tax: Rs. 90,000

FBR Active Taxpayer (Filer) Benefits in Pakistan

🏦 Banking Transactions

0% withholding tax on cash withdrawals & bank transfers. Non-filers pay 0.6% on cash withdrawals > Rs. 50,000/day.

🚗 Motor Vehicle Purchase

Standard advance tax on vehicle registration. Non-filers face punitive 200% to 300% advance tax rates under Section 231B.

🏡 Property Transactions

3% advance tax for filers on buying immovable property vs up to 12%-15% heavy withholding for non-filers under Section 236K.

Frequently Asked Questions (پاکستان انکم ٹیکس سوالات)

Advertisement

How to Convert with Salary & Income Tax Calculator

Follow these 3 simple steps to complete your conversion in seconds.

1
Step 1 of 3

Enter Input Value or Data

Input your value or paste text into the input field for Salary & Income Tax Calculator.

💡 Tip: Supports real-time computation as you type.
2
Step 2 of 3

Adjust Settings or Units

Select desired output format, decimal precision, or transformation flags.

3
Step 3 of 3

Copy or Save Output

The result is calculated instantly. Click Copy or Download to save your converted result.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions and answers about Salary & Income Tax Calculator.

Salary & Income Tax Calculator executes standard algorithmic transformation to convert Input into Output with maximum accuracy and high performance.